GNHL TEMPLATE SEASON

STANDINGS

STANDINGS

PosTeamGPWLTPTSGFGADiffStrk
121164133.2925438W1
221153333.1935241W1
3211353291128131W1
42110101218385-2L1
5218103197486-12Tie1
621712216.27394-21W2
721712216.184840L2
8216114167095-25Tie1
9216123157896-18L1
10216150125587-32L3

PLAYOFFS

Wildcard

DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayVenue

Quarter Finals

DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayVenue

Semi Finals

DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayVenue

Finals

DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayVenue

ROSTERS

BRUINS

#PlayerGAPPIM
2WES ZAPPETILLI9142315
7DARYL KAYTOR517228
9GREG SCHAUBEL1670
10DAN MINTENKO20143414
14WAYNE CANNON2130
17AL BISHOP1521360
19COLIN ELDER2216385
27ROB PORTER381121
31STEVE PRANKIE0110
44ISIAH MCMULLIN1311243
55GLENN ELDER0773
66BILL DAVIE0131324
88CHRIS TURNER0553
91KOLE BISHOP1392211
93JAY EWART3693

CANADIENS

#PlayerGAPPIM
2BEN COMLEY1010
4GREG COMLEY26810
7DAVE BEAM76130
9KYLE HOBBS5495
14RAEL GAUTHIER5490
17MARK RUSSELL86143
19MARK MCKIBBON1129
30RANDY GUITARD0000
44DANNY GUITARD SR21330
55DR RON FRIZZEL1676
66JAKE COMLEY46100
77DAN GUITARD JR971618
88CURTIS EDWARDS417213
91BEN PARKINSON0000
93STEVE BLYTHE5121716

CANUCKS

#PlayerGAPPIM
TREVOR HARBISON0000
2BRUCE HEMMING1343
2DREW BANBY3696
2WES ZAPPETILLI9142315
2BEN COMLEY1010
2RYAN LINDLEY11122312
2RYAN LAZZARATO39126
2TYLER LEACH0446
4GREG COMLEY2689
4GREG DAVIS1450
4GREG HARLEY46108
4JAY BOUDREAU2130
4BOB TAYLOR SR0009
4JASON BIRD45925
7DAVE BEAM76130
7RALPH SCIULLO09914
7RONNIE CORSINI37108
7DARYL KAYTOR521268
7ALEX HACKENBURG15612
7STEVE MARTIN3121510

FLYERS

#PlayerGAPPIM
2RYAN LAZZARATO28106
7KYLE DUMAIS13102336
10ALEX WALKER65110
14JERRY CARVER1230
19MIKE BAILEY11122327
27SHAWN UPSON0220
30JOEY LOPES0000
44GORD CARVER08811
55BEN RAMSAY177249
66MARK LAZZARATO48120
77MICHAEL BAILEY2356
88TOM CASTALDI1010203
91DARYL WIRA47116
99MATT KENNEDY7101712

HAWKS

#PlayerGAPPIM
4GREG DAVIS1450
7RALPH SCIULLO09914
9ADAM GAMBLE28106
10JOSH KLIMUK106163
14STEVE BOUDREAU211130
17STEVE MATTHEWS3473
19RYAN GAMBLE851323
27STEVE KENNISH2460
30SHAWN WOOD0000
44TIM BLACK199286
55BOB GAMBLE12312
88BRYAN STRICH391212
91STEVE BLACK713205
93MATT BOYD44815

JETS

#PlayerGAPPIM
2BRUCE HEMMING1343
4GREG HARLEY56118
7LUKE BALDWIN1450
9DOUG MURPHY3693
10BRUCE LOWDEN0000
12JOSH BALDWIN5383
14ADAM MURPHY4483
17JEFF WACHNIAK0000
19DAN MURPHY77145
27JAMIE VANDERHEI86143
31MIKE WILSON0000
44JOSH BURROWS25728
66JORDAN DAVIES89172
77SEAN MATTESON4370
88RUSS HARLEY0440

LEAFS

#PlayerGAPPIM
TREVOR HARBISON0000
2RYAN LINDLEY1110219
7RONNIE CORSINI37108
9TODD PITTON1340
10AL MARSHALL1010
14JOEY DICIENZO15112618
17DAVE MASON3699
19MARCO DICIENZO29154415
31TREVOR HARBINSON0000
44ERIC PAQUETTE1453
55RALPH DICIENZO45940
66JEFF DERTINGER38113
77AL LINDLEY58136
88JORDAN LEBLANC0660
91RANDY BURN83116
93ROGER BURN4153

PREDATORS

#PlayerGAPPIM
4JASON BIRD45925
7NICK FALCO2689
9ADAM LEGGETT1560
10KEVIN BOYD19100
14JOEL GARNISS1346
17MITCH KANE64100
27MIKE WYRONA3473
30GAVIN BOYD0000
44MITCHELL WYRONA1413273
66RYAN HEALY219300
77CARM FALCO04418
88ROB SWITZER216183
93PETER LEES0000
99JASON SWITZER0000

RANGERS

#PlayerGAPPIM
2TYLER LEACH0446
7GEORGE LOCKE1670
10LUKE NAULT671322
14PAUL PAQUETTE0669
19CHAD ROBERTS1312250
27RYAN MCEVOY64103
30JEFF EARL0000
44KYLE MCEVOY410143
55GRANT MCKINNEY1110213
66JAKE PAQUETTE0226
77SUNNY SAHAI1462013
91MARK TADESON671328
93ERIC STEEL48123

SHARKS

#PlayerGAPPIM
TREVOR HARBISON0000
2BRUCE HEMMING1343
2DREW BANBY3696
2WES ZAPPETILLI9142315
2BEN COMLEY1010
2RYAN LINDLEY11122312
2RYAN LAZZARATO39126
2TYLER LEACH0446
4GREG COMLEY2689
4GREG DAVIS1450
4GREG HARLEY46108
4JAY BOUDREAU2130
4BOB TAYLOR SR0009
4JASON BIRD45925
7DAVE BEAM76130
7RALPH SCIULLO09914
7RONNIE CORSINI37108
7DARYL KAYTOR521268
7ALEX HACKENBURG15612
7STEVE MARTIN3121510

LEAGUE LEADERS

GOALIE LEADERS

PlayerTeamGPWLTGASOGAA
TREVOR HARBINSONLEAFS0000000.00
TREVOR HARBISONLEAFS1813323431.89
JOEY LOPESOILERS1813413822.11
STEVE PRANKIEBRUINS1511315303.53
BRANDON TAYLORCANUCKS134904703.62
PETE SERRASHARKS158615603.73
SHAWN WOODHAWKS164936133.81
GAVIN BOYDPREDATORS1641027004.38
JEFF EARLRANGERS1751027504.41
MIKE WILSONJETS1761017704.53

SCORING LEADERS

PlayerPositionGAP
ADAM DAVIDSONPLAYER272047
MARCO DICIENZOPLAYER321547
COLIN ELDERPLAYER221638
AL BISHOPForward152136
DAN MINTENKOPLAYER201434
RYAN HEALYPLAYER21930
MITCHELL WYRONAPLAYER151328
TIM BLACKPLAYER19928
DENNIS AGNEWPLAYER131528
BEN RAMSAYPLAYER18826

REPLACEMENT GOALIES

MILESTONE MOMENTS