GNHL TEMPLATE SEASON

STANDINGS

STANDINGS

PosTeamGPWLTPTSGFGADiffStrk
118116123.1744925W1
218116123806317W1
318107121.1746212L1
418107121826913W2
5187831760600L1
618684167985-6L1
7186111137094-24W1
8184122105087-37L3

PLAYOFFS

Wildcard

DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayVenue

Quarter Finals

DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayVenue

Semi Finals

DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayVenue

Finals

DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayVenue

ROSTERS

BRUINS

#PlayerGAPPIM
31PHIL ROBINSON0000
77MARK RUSSELL229310
14PHIL BALL610167
17TREVOR MCCLUNG1010
99MARK TADESON671310
4TRENT MCCLUNG5383
93ADAM MURPHY0000
16DOUG MURPHY0000
7STEVE VANDERELZEN3583
55MARK LAZZARATO2460
10ERIC PAQUETTE0220
19COLIN ELDER99180
2TRAV KENNEDY0339
44DEAN SLOSS2686
27GLENN ELDER1673

CANADIENS

#PlayerGAPPIM
31JOEY LOPES0000
4ADAM DAVIDSON1323368
14JERRY CARVER2570
27DALE PROHASZKA2293112
91MIKE WRONA2463
17DREW DANBY3479
66JOHNATHAN POPYLYSHYN1111226
2JAMES VIENNEAU19109
88SEAN MATTESON0003
19NICK FRANKOVICH2130
10AL MARSHALL0000
44STEVE GRACIE671310
55KIRK MCDONALD3580
93JOSH BURROWS1125
77JEFF LAKE2350

CANUCKS

#PlayerGAPPIM
RYAN LINDLEY0000
JAKE PAQUETTE0000
2KYLE MELKO18913
2BRENDAN MURPHY15619
2JAMES VIENNEAU191025
2TRAV KENNEDY03312
4KELVIN SMITH66123
4ADAM DAVIDSON1424388
4TRENT MCCLUNG5383
4STEVE HACKENBERG77145
4BRUCE HEMMING2020
4BRAD WILLIAMS0226
7STEVE VANDERELZEN3583
7ROB MERRITT1560
7NICK FALCO1714315
7JAMIE MITCHELL0220
9KYLE MACLEAN1720373
9JORDAN DAVIES187259
9MIKE FAZEKAS36915
9KEVIN COLLISON0773

FLYERS

#PlayerGAPPIM
31BRANDON TAYLOR0003
10JEREMY WILLIAMS1982712
91NICK KNOWLES6288
66ADAM GAMBLE6170
19RYAN GAMBLE2686
93MICHAEL REDHEAD1348
55BOB GAMBLE1563
9KYLE HOBBS0446
30SEBASTIAN KONSTANTINIDES0000
14MIKE BAILEY0223
27BOB TAYLOR3586
44BOB TAYLOR JR15628
77SCOTT KNOWLES1560
16MIKE CHAYKOWSKI1679
4BRAD WILLIAMS0226

HAWKS

#PlayerGAPPIM
31PETER FRANKIEWICZ0000
9KYLE MACLEAN1518333
RYAN LINDLEY0000
19DAN MURPHY132159
88BRYAN STRICH2355
10ERIC STEELE7183
77RAY PATTENDEN2240
12AL LINDLEY48120
44GORD CARVER57123
27AL MACLEAN39120
91WAYNE CANNON2460
7ROB MERRITT1560
66WILLIAM DAVIE19108
93BILL WELLS29110
17GREG COMLEY1899

JETS

#PlayerGAPPIM
31JACOB KENNEDY0000
9JORDAN DAVIES167239
7NICK FALCO1712293
27RYAN MCAVOY616226
4STEVE HACKENBERG77145
17ADAM LEGGET1019293
14STEVE BOUDREAU83110
93JAYSON EWART46100
10GEORGE LOCKE1563
91BEN PARKINSON0223
99JORDAN CANNON0000
19GREG HARLEY1890
44ROB PORTER291115
88RUSS HARLEY0220
77CARM FALCO2463

LEAFS

#PlayerGAPPIM
31MIKE WILSON0000
17MARCO DI CIENZO24143813
55RALPH DI CIENZO9112020
27MICHAEL BAILEY4156
9MIKE FAZEKAS34712
91RANDY BURN55105
19GARY MATHERS45911
93ROGER BURN46106
66STEVE MATHERS26816
4BRUCE HEMMING2020
77RYAN WILLIAMS2130
88COLIN ADAMS13193221
14RALPH SCIULLO19106
10TODD PITTON19100
44TOM BURNS0110

PREDATORS

#PlayerGAPPIM
31RANDY GUITARD0110
66DENNIS AGNEW1214265
19CHAD ROBERTS198270
4KELVIN SMITH66123
17JEFF DERTINGER64100
93ANDRE CHARLEBOIS75123
91STEVE MATTHEWS2353
77MARV SMITH28103
9KEVIN COLLISON0773
JAKE PAQUETTE0000
44KEN LEON1340
27SHAWN COFFELL123156
88MATT BOYD0443
2KYLE MELKO08813
14PAUL PAQUETTE28106

RANGERS

#PlayerGAPPIM
31TODD VUYLSTEKE0000
77SUNNY SAHAI1614300
9DAVE BEAM78150
66RYAN HEALY1292111
91DAN JR GUITARD48123
93DARYL KAYTOR68143
27JIM BOGIE3580
17GREG THOMAS6170
44STEVE MARTIN1016
55RONN FRIZELL0000
10WAYNE THOMAS0330
4JAY BIRD0888
7JAMIE MITCHELL0220
88DAN SR GUITARD14534
2BRENDAN MURPHY15619
19DAVE MASON1560

SHARKS

#PlayerGAPPIM
RYAN LINDLEY0000
JAKE PAQUETTE0000
2KYLE MELKO18913
2BRENDAN MURPHY15619
2JAMES VIENNEAU191025
2TRAV KENNEDY03312
4KELVIN SMITH66123
4ADAM DAVIDSON1424388
4TRENT MCCLUNG5383
4STEVE HACKENBERG77145
4BRUCE HEMMING2020
4BRAD WILLIAMS0226
7STEVE VANDERELZEN3583
7ROB MERRITT1560
7NICK FALCO1714315
7JAMIE MITCHELL0220
9KYLE MACLEAN1720373
9JORDAN DAVIES187259
9MIKE FAZEKAS36915
9KEVIN COLLISON0773

LEAGUE LEADERS

GOALIE LEADERS

PlayerTeamGPWLTGASOGAA
JOEY LOPESCANADIENS1811614942.72
TODD VUYLSTEKERANGERS134634503.46
PETER FRANKIEWICZHAWKS1710615903.47
MIKE WILSONLEAFS1811616513.61
JACOB KENNEDYJETS1710616713.94
BRANDON TAYLORFLYERS1631127504.69
PHIL ROBINSON-1751118505.00
RANDY GUITARDPREDATORS21611410705.10

SCORING LEADERS

PlayerPositionGAP
MARCO DI CIENZOForward, PLAYER281442
ADAM DAVIDSONForward, PLAYER142438
COLIN ADAMSForward, PLAYER162137
KYLE MACLEANForward, PLAYER172037
ADAM LEGGETPLAYER132033
DALE PROHASZKAForward, PLAYER23932
MARK RUSSELLPLAYER221032
NICK FALCOPLAYER171431
SUNNY SAHAIForward, PLAYER171431
CHAD ROBERTSForward, PLAYER19827

REPLACEMENT GOALIES

MILESTONE MOMENTS