FANTASY

  • Fantasy league ends after Week 25.

Fantasy Teams 2019/20

Fantasy Leaders

Fantasy Draft

Standings – Week 25
RANKTEAM NAMEFP
1WOLF SWEATERS611
2YO MAMA 590
3BEER BENCH589
4TOP CHEDDA576
5THE GAMBLER576
6ADAM 565
7GOJETSGO! 560
8THE BIRDMAN559
9CHICKS BEFORE STICKS 550
10BROOKSIESBALDSPOT548
11OLD AND SLOW543
12HOW DID I NOT MAKE THE LIST?!543
13THE HACKERS533
14MALKIN IN THE MIDDLE 520
15NOSTARS519
16CEMENT HANDS 513
17TEAM LTD511
1815 PYLONS FERDA WIN508
19ZERO PUCKS GIVEN508
20THE OL WINNIPEG WINE AND DINE 495
21GNHL ALLSTARS493
22PAUL MARNER492
23SHOTSBLOCKED 491
24CHEESEBURGER489
25RILEY SUCKS #PYLON487
26BIG DAWG 69482
27BINGPOT!392
Top Pick Per Group
Winnings Breakdown
RankWinning %Winning $
1st70%$190
2nd20%$55
3rd10%$25
Fantasy Scoring
  • Goal = 2 points
  • Assist = 1 point
  • Shut Out = 15 points
  • Goalies Only = (4-GAA)*GP
TIE BREAKERS
  • 1. Goals
  • 2. Shut Outs
  • 3. Assists

FANTASY STATS

#PlayerTeamGAPGASOFP
77ADAM DAVIDSONBRUINS158230038
14DENNIS AGNEWLEAFS149230037
88TIM BLACKPREDATORS164200036
99MARCO DICIENZORANGERS127190031
7KYLE DUMAISCANADIENS124160028
10BRANDON KOLASKIOILERS99180027
14CURTIS EDWARDSJETS614200026
44RYAN MCEVOYJETS114150026
66RYAN HEALEYCANUCKS106160026
4JORDAN DAVIESJETS103130023
19CHAD ROBERTSHAWKS78150022
14DAN MINTENKOCANUCKS85130021
27JEREMY WILLIAMSCANADIENS93120021
77WES ZAPPETILLICANUCKS77140021
17AL BISHOPHAWKS68140020
19DAN MURPHYBRUINS59140019
7SUNNY SAHAIOILERS82100018
55BEN RAMSAYOILERS58130018
14COLIN ELDERBRUINS65110017
9JASON BIRDCANUCKS7180015
31RANDY GUITARDLEAFS00026115
55GRANT MCKINNEYJETS47110015
88ROB SWITZERJETS211130015
91MARK TADESONSHARKS6390015
4PATRICK DONALDPREDATORS46100014
19MICHAEL BAILEYCANUCKS6280014
44COLIN ADAMSLEAFS46100014
2DAVE BEAMCANADIENS29110013
27KYLE MACLEANSHARKS6170013
55DARYL KAYTORPREDATORS111120013
91BOB TAYLOR JRHAWKS4590013
9DAN GUITARD JRLEAFS5270012
17MARK RUSSELLLEAFS5270012
91BILL PRANKIECANADIENS2790011
91ALEX KNOWLESRANGERS4370011
9JOEY DICIENZORANGERS3470010
88BRYAN STRICHHAWKS3470010
9ADAM GAMBLECANADIENS257009
9ROB HILMERBRUINS257009
14STEVE HACKENBERGOILERS178009
93ROB BROOKESPREDATORS415009
7JOSH BURROWSBRUINS246008
7LUKE NAULTSHARKS246008
9TODD PITTONJETS088008
14RAEL GAUTHIERHAWKS325008
44KYLE MCEVOYPREDATORS246008
55MITCH WRONASHARKS325008
91RYAN LINDLEYBRUINS246008
2ANDRE CHARLEBOISJETS314007
2BRUCE HEMMINGLEAFS235007
2JAKE COMLEYCANUCKS156007
9MIKE FAZEKASOILERS314007
10DAN GUITARD SRLEAFS156007
17MIKE DAVIDSONCANUCKS156007
17KIRK MACDONALDBRUINS235007
17TRENT MCCLUNGOILERS156007
55RALPH DICIENZORANGERS314007
55BOB GAMBLECANADIENS314007
88TRAV KENNEDYLEAFS156007
88RUSS HARLEYSHARKS156007
91RANDY BURNLEAFS235007
93ROGER BURNLEAFS235007
4GREG HARLEYSHARKS224006
7NICK FALCOPREDATORS145006
12JEFF DERTINGERHAWKS145006
17STEVE MATTHEWSRANGERS224006
19SHAWN COFFELSHARKS224006
27GREG THOMASJETS145006
44ADAM MURPHYSHARKS145006
44LUC BALDWINBRUINS224006
77MARK PRANKIECANADIENS303006
93TYLER LEACHHAWKS145006
14GORD KINNEARPREDATORS055005
27MATHEW WIEPJESHAWKS134005
27MARK LAZZERTTOPREDATORS134005
27RON FRIZZELLBRUINS213005
77RAY PATTENDENHAWKS213005
88NICK FRANKOVICHRANGERS213005
4GORD CARVERCANADIENS123004
4MATT BOYDRANGERS123004
7BRENDAN VIZZARILEAFS044004
7KYLE HOBBSJETS123004
7BILL WELLSCANUCKS123004
10GREG SCHAUBELCANUCKS202004
10AL MARSHALLSHARKS123004
10JERRY CARVERJETS123004
10DALE PROHASZKARANGERS202004
17ROB PORTERPREDATORS044004
19MIKE CHAYKOWSKIRANGERS044004
44JOHN POPLYSHYNCANUCKS123004
55GLENN ELDERBRUINS044004
66BILL DAVIESCANADIENS123004
66STEVE BOUDREAURANGERS123004
91JORDAN CANNONCANUCKS044004
PETER LEESJETS112003
4KYLE COURTOILERS112003
9DOUG MURPHYSHARKS033003
10BRIAN WALLPREDATORS112003
14BRUCE LOWDENRANGERS033003
14PAUL PAQUETTESHARKS033003
16WAYNE CANNONCANUCKS033003
19DAVE MASONOILERS033003
27MIKE VIDALLEAFS112003
27KEVIN COLLINSONOILERS112003
44RALPH SCIULLOHAWKS033003
44STEVE GRACIEOILERS033003
66STEVE FAZEKASPREDATORS033003
77SCOTT KNOWLESRANGERS033003
88SHAWN LOVEGROVEOILERS112003
93RYAN WILLIAMSCANADIENS112003
93AL LINDLEYBRUINS112003
4GREG COMLEYCANUCKS022002
4GEORGE LOCKELEAFS101002
4DEAN SLOSSHAWKS022002
9KEN LEONPREDATORS022002
9BOB TAYLORHAWKS101002
17MIKE WRONASHARKS101002
19RYAN GAMBLECANADIENS022002
27KEVIN BOYDCANUCKS101002
27JIM BOGIERANGERS022002
44BRAD WILLIAMSCANADIENS022002
66ROB RONNEBERGHAWKS022002
88BRENDAN MURPHYBRUINS022002
93JAY EWARTSHARKS101002
2ERIC JONESOILERS011001
7STEVE MARTINHAWKS011001
14JOEL GARNISSCANADIENS011001
17MIKE BAILEYCANADIENS011001
19ERIC PAQUETTELEAFS011001
30MIKE WILSONPREDATORS0113001
93ERIC STEELERANGERS011001
WILLIAM DAVIEOILERS000000
PHIL ROBINSONOILERS0003300
JAY DAWSONOILERS000000
JASON SWITZERJETS000000
4SEAN MATTESONBRUINS000000
17WAYNE THOMASJETS000000
30TODD VUYLSTEKERANGERS0003000
30BRANDON TAYLORHAWKS0003400
30STEVE PRANKIECANADIENS0003200
30PETE FRANKIEWIECZSHARKS000600
31JOEY LOPESBRUINS0001500
31JEFF EARLCANUCKS0002100
31TREVOR HARBISONJETS0003600
66JAKE PAQUETTESHARKS000000
66RANDY SPOELSTRALEAFS000000
66BEN PARKINSONBRUINS000000
77CARM FALCOPREDATORS000000
77JOE NOTICAOILERS000000
91ADAM LEGGETPREDATORS000000
99JEFF LAKEJETS000000

GNHL 2018/19 SEASON

GNHL 2017/18 SEASON